Boys Basketball Rosters

– revised 11/07 –

4 & 5 Year-Olds

GRIZZLIES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Josh Dickerhoof
Practice: Saturday
————————–
Jonathan Bergeron
Carson Broussard
Peyton Coleman
Jace Davis
Reid Denton
Leo Dickerhoof
Trey Hutcheson
Everett Meliet
Rowan Taylor

MAVERICKS

Head Coach: Chris Morales
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Saturday
—————————–
Hosea Andress
Rivers Brown
Abram Coffin
Abram Handy
Sawyer Morales
Asher Roppolo
Roman Secrist
Cannon Williams
Amir Williby

ROCKETS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Donald Perry
Practice: Saturday
—————————
Abraham Almendarez
David Almendarez
Drew Boulton
Xander Ducote
Austin McCune
Mason Nobles
Donald Perry
Christian Winburn
Averett Young

SPURS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Carter LeBlanc
Practice: Saturday
————————–
Noah Hebert
King Keller
Max Keller
Austin Kohn
Matthew Kyle
Dakota Ladner
Daniel LeBlanc
Zachary Lindenmayer
Bradley Regan

6 Year-Olds – 1st Grade

HEAT

Head Coach: Jamy Comeaux
Assistant Coach: Cris Rush
Practice: Thursday @ 5:45
————————–
Parker Badeaux
Elliott Black
Dayton Burkett
Hudson Comeaux
Charles Davis, Jr.
Luke Dickerhoof
Wesley Hebert
Lewis Kwast
Isaac Pavy
Samuel Rush

HORNETS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Brody Barilow
Mark Bateast
Samuel Bergeron
Nick Cook
Gavin Lyle
Geoffrey McCain
Jaxon Staley
Emmett Taylor
Liam Tidwell
Cameron Watson

MAGIC

Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Yesis Adkins, Scarlett Pourciau
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Paul Adkins
William Boulton
Connor Campbell
Dillon Daigre
Pierce McCune
Louis Meliet
Jonathan Palmer
Watts Pourciau
Jaxon Roppolo
Mason White

WIZARDS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Brady Allen
Dwayne Anderson, Jr.
Landon Carlile
Liam Dieterich
Elijah Hebert
Luke Lindenmayer
Jacob Owens
Emilio Ramirez
Wyatt Spikes
Julio Janniel Valdez

2nd & 3rd Grade

BUCKS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Briggs Allen
Leonardo Banks
Christopher Brady
Caden Daigle
Jesus Jimenez
Aaron Johnson, Jr.
Tyler Landry
Gavin Rogers
Malik Williams

BULLS

Head Coach: Jaimi Ashley
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Monday @ 6:45
————————–
Judah Ashley
RH Benton
Andrew Hebert
Lathon Jones
Mahmadou Diola Keita
Oliver McConnell
Caidyn Moses
Peyton Rentz
Josiah Troche

CAVALIERS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Michael Moseley
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Tyler Bernhard
Myles Donaldson
Alexander Duncan
Fletcher Kavanagh
Jameer Knightshead
Timothy Rex Moseley
Trey Shelton
Landon Strief
Cooper Thibodeaux

JAZZ

Head Coach: Jason Glaze
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Hayden Catherine
Tristan Coughlin
Alex Glaze
Cameron Harris
Warrick Holden
Cohen Kubelka
Zane Mayeux
Timothy Washington
Noah Weidus

NUGGETS

Head Coach: Cordell Walker
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:45
————————–
Noah Guitreau
Caiden Linton
John Meliet, Jr.
Adam Smith
Tobin Smith
Albert Turner
Camden Walker
Cayden Walker
Carson Williams

PACERS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Jessica Carkuff
Practice: Thursday @ 5:45
————————–
Phelps Anderson
Archer Carkuff
Jaxson Davis
Titus Horton
Ian Parrish
Reyhan Patel
Silas Pavy
Coleton Thomas
Wilson Whittemore

PISTONS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: THURSDAY @ 6:45
————————–
Kaiden Anderson
Noah Badeaux
Hayden Byers
Kendal Hills
Micah Hollins
Andrew Hommel
Owen Kwast
Zeke Thibodeaux
Judah Wray

THUNDER

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Michael Logan
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Kyrin Briscoe
Austin Cedotal
Miller Cedotal
Jarell Codjoe
Michael Logan
Anderson Smith
Dean Smith
Grant Watson
Ja’Colbie Wiggins

4th & 5th Grade

76ERS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Monday @ 6:45
————————–
Casey Allen, Jr.
Silas Ashley
Luke Bercegeay
Michael Duncan
David Gary
W.B. Giarrusso
Darius Jackson
Adam Nesheiwat
Carter Rentz
Braxton Rodrigue

CELTICS

Head Coach: Lee Hawkins
Assistant Coach: Keith Secrist
Practice: Thursday @ 6:45
————————–
Noah Anders
Will Hawkins
Ash Horton
Nate Horton
Louis Pavy
Grayson Pontti
Cade Sanford
Deacon Secrist
Jaymin Thibodeaux
Carter Wickwire
Elijah Wray

HAWKS

Head Coach: Jon Bailes
Assistant Coach: Ernie Ballard
Practice: Thursday @ 7:45
————————–
Grady Bailes
Fisher Ballard
Jimmy Carkuff
Collin Duffy
Elisha Duplessis
Anthony Hommel
Knox Johnson
Keller Piner
Seiderick Rogers
Joe Rush
Makhia Williams

KNICKS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:45
————————–
Marcus Anderson, Jr.
Jacob Callegan
Jackson Carr
Trenton English
Tyson English
Jamar Gardner
Ahmad Jarreau
Wesley Moore
Noah Smith
Ryan Valentine

NETS

Head Coach: Wiley Brazier
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:45
————————–
Tyler Brazier
Kylin Gordon
Brody Harrington
Billy Henderson
Keeton Jackson
Brycen Taylor
James Tezeno, III
Corey Thomas
Jacob Townsend
Gabriel Wilson

RAPTORS

Head Coach: Mark Mathis
Assistant Coach: LeaAnn Teague
Practice: Monday @ 6:45
————————–
Hunter Cedotal
Connor Fox
Carson Gallaway
Andrew Hart
Bryson Horne
Reid Kiger
John Lee
Ben Mathis
Grant Mathis
Aiden Strief
James Teague

6th – 8th Grade

CLIPPERS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Sam Denton
Practice: Tuesday @ 7:45
————————–
Kamil Cheng
Joshua Davis
Rylan DeCoux
Luke Denton
Toney English
Peyton Levy
Joshua Ma
Noah Maruschak
Devin Shaffett

KINGS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Tuesday @ 7:45
————————–
Nathaniel Coffing
Carrington Gilyard
Grant Harrell
Baird Hurst
Henry Jimenez
Caden Mouton
Wade Teague
Evan Wood

LAKERS

Head Coach: Keith Horton
Assistant Coach:
Practice: Thursday @ 7:45
————————–
Trace Ballard
Christopher Baudouin
Joseph Bennett
Willliam Davis
David Hommel
Eli Horton
Jack Rush
Peyton Weinman

WARRIORS

Head Coach: Jeff Rentz
Assistant Coach: Jaimi Ashley
Practice: Monday @ 7:45
————————–
Gideon Ashley
Titus Ashley
Jaydon Codjoe
Michael Daigre, II
Charlie DuBos
Keelan Hurst
Hyland Rentz
Brody Slayton
Carter Stevens


[ BASKETBALL ]