Baseball + Softball Rosters

– revised 4/21 –

[ Go to… Baseball: 5U ]
[ Go to… Softball: 5U ]
[ Go to… Baseball: 7U ]
[ Go to… Softball: 8U ]
[ Go to… Baseball: 9U ]
[ Go to… Baseball: 11U ]
[ Go to… Softball: 11U ]
[ Go to… Baseball: 14U ]
[ Go to… Softball: 14U ]

Baseball 5U

BLUE WAHOOS

Head Coach: Hayden Clark
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Gideon Beeson
Benjamin Bozeman
Micah Bryant
Hayden Clark
Brady Foval
Parker Greathouse
Jayden Montgomery
Isaac Wilcox
Isaiah Wilcox

FISHER CATS

Head Coach: Adam Foster
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Henry Cunningham
Owen Ebey
Tayden Fortune
Andrew Foster
Aiden Knight
Logan LeBeau
Damian Peterson
Douglas Vice
John Warfel

ROCK HOUNDS

Head Coach: Jim Imhoff
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor: Blaine Imhoff
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Tony Barbre
Collin Blackledge
Caleb Camp
Samuel Collins
Knighton Curtis
Royce Griffin
Jamari Hawkins
Benjamin Hluchy
Whatley Imhoff
Matthew Robins, II

RUBBER DUCKS

Head Coach: Eddie Pitre
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Justin Allen
Rowan Ellis
John Davis Friley
Louie Lambert
Daniel LeBlanc
Connor Marshall
Liam Perrilloux
Noah Pitre
Gus Richard
Henri Simon

SEA WOLVES

Head Coach: Jonathan Jarreau
Assistant Coach: Brandon Bellemin
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
John Bellemin
Tanner Bennett
Eli Bratton
Zachary Deaton
Nathan Hancock
James Jarreau
Kingston Kelly
Luke Lemchak
Brogan Shannon
Jack Taylor

YARD GOATS

Head Coach: Landon Meyer
Assistant Coach: J.W. Wiley
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Hewes Anderson
Anthony Boudreaux
Carson Green
Tyson Honore
Hank Meyer
Hutch Meyer
Mason Nobles
James Wiley
Wyatt Wilson

Softball 5U

BANDITS

Head Coach: Bobby Watson
Assistant Coach: Eric Leblanc
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Charleigh Adams
Alieah Adkins
Naomi Berhel
Camilla Conley
Paige Fitzgerald
Eleanor Giles
Elizabeth Jones
Lilya Khallaf
Indie Lambe
Ellie LeBlanc
Maya Morris
Madeline Watson

TRAVELERS

Head Coach: Will McBride
Assistant Coach: Murray Tate
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Saturday TBD
————————–
Camille Aucoin
Zoey Aucoin
Mary Ruth Bennett
Ainara Francisco
Khaleeah Green
Alecia Hughes
Zella Jones
Ellie McBride
Lydia Peoples
Lily Perrien
Sloane Perrien
Ja’Mirie Tate

Baseball 7U

BARONS

Head Coach: Sandy Duplessis
Assistant Coach: Steven Wall
Bench Monitor: Kyrus Adams
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:00
————————–
Carson Adams
Silas Andes
Karlnelious Bryant
Xander Ducote
Josiah Duplessis
Isaac Fragoso
Cameron Guidry
Benjamin Jackson
Blake Ragusa
Luka Wall
Jack Walsh

BISCUITS

Head Coach: Micah Cating
Assistant Coaches: Jim Imhoff, Brady Meaux
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:00
————————–
Zaine Andricain
Luke Cating
William Cunningham
Murphy Dearman
Samuel Gibson
Gabriel Guitreau
JP Imhoff
Benjamin Meaux
Hayes Meyer
Jorge Oseguera
Eli Vernon

DRILLERS

Head Coach: Ryan Andress
Assistant Coach: Joe Handy
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:00
————————–
Hosea Andress
Silas Berhel
William Bozeman
D’Angelo Cepeda
Oliver Charcap
Abram Handy
William Patane
Lyndon Raby
Richie Stivkney
Brennan Stokes
Lathan Tillery

LOOKOUTS

Head Coach: Mike Wallett
Assistant Coach: Austen Sims
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 6:00
————————–
Peyton Coleman
Alexander Delaney
Joshua Fowler
Crawford Hamilton
Elliot Hayden
Kairon Hughes
David McBride
Asher Roppolo
Charlie Scallan
Sawyer Sims
Glenn Wallett

SHUCKERS

Head Coach: Ricky Winburn
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor: Christen McCune
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:00
————————–
Owen Blackledge
Joseph Caire
Connor Campbell
Alton Foster
George Giles
Trace Havard
Austin McCune
Joseph Moller
Lucas Nguyen
Eli Nguyen
Jacob Suane
Christian Winburn

SMOKIES

Head Coach: Joshua Gary
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor: Daniel Hernandez
Practice: Monday @ 6:15
————————–
Jude Franklin
Grayson Gabehart
Albert Gary
Isaiah Hernandez
Joshua Johnson
John Michael Little
Declan Perrien
Jacob Pierce
Graham Slack
Byron Wade
Cannon Williams

Softball 8U

DIAMONDS

Head Coach: Juan Andricain
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:00
————————–
Zoey Andricain
Caroline Chauvin
Gracie Chauvin
Avynn Ferguson
Emma Fitzgerald
Khaleesi Green
Kynnedi Irwin
Olive Sanchez
Rylei Skelton
Emme Vagi
Karsyn Womack

GEMS

Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Blake Carville, Misty Conley, Lee Peoples
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:00
————————–
Winona Breithaupt
Audrey Carville
Isabella Caswell
Larkin Conley
Mary Corbin
Emily Hancock
Harper Johnson
Alexandria Moses
Emma Nunnery
Lyla Peoples
Audrey Wales

Baseball 9U

IRON PIGS

Head Coach: Jason Underwood
Assistant Coach: Don Underwood
Bench Monitor: William Todd Brady
Practice: Thursday @ 5:45
————————–
Paul Adkins
Ezra Berhel
Christopher Brady
Casen Ebey
Samuel Edwards
Avery LeCoq
Gabe Rivera
Michael Underwood
Jordan Williams
Bentley Wing
Sebastian Yetman

JUMBO SHRIMP

Head Coach: Dale Spikes
Assistant Coaches: Jonathan Jarreau, Patrick Spikes
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Brady Allen
Briggs Allen
Grey Guidry
David Hancock
Wesley Hebert
John Percy Jarreau
William Lodge
Pierce McCune
John Meliet
Eli Rushing
Wyatt Spikes

MUD HENS

Head Coach: Joe Hamilton
Assistant Coaches: Eric Leblanc, Will McBride
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Jacob Boudreaux
Trelyn Fortune
Foster Hamilton
Jackson Iverson
Greyson LeBlanc
Layton LeSage
Nathan McBride
Levi Ransonnet
Amy Roppolo
Brandt Slack
Nolan Wallett

RAIL RIDERS

Head Coach: Chris Hudson
Assistant Coach: Matthew Seale
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 5:45
————————–
Tristan Coughlin
Aaron Cunningham
Aadi Desai
Carter Goudeau
Ean Hudson
Lucas LeBeau
Razi Moore
Andrew Scott
Elliot Seale
Mason White
Micah Zartman

RED WINGS

Head Coach: Jeff Carkuff
Assistant Coach: Michael Wiltcher
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Sam Allgood
Jaiden Barrow
Archer Carkuff
Lathon Coleman
Andrew Gomez
Everett Gomez
Caleb Keith
Camp Marino
Everett Rouyer
Chase Wiltcher

STORM CHASERS

Head Coach: Blake Carville
Assistant Coaches: Cory Matessino, Michael Smith
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Carmelo Bynum
Caden Carville
Caden Daigle
Samuel Matessino
Chase McDowell
John Montgomery, IV
Blaine Phillips
Anderson Smith
Landon Strief
Grant Watson
Hudson Williams
Hunter Williams

Baseball 11U

ACES

Head Coach: Shane Morrison
Assistant Coach: Denis Ricou
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 5:45
————————–
Asher Anderson
Jacob Chauvin
Liam Clancy
George Cunninghama
Ethan Gaddy
Joshua Hudson
Thomad Mitchell
Joshua Morgan
Graysen Morrison
Brody Ricou
Daniel Roussel
Luke Verinder

AVIATORS

Head Coach: Landon Collins
Assistant Coach: Gabe Mahan
Bench Monitor: Andre France
Practice: Thursday @ 7:15
————————–
Lincoln Boies
Harrison Breaux
Leo Clark
Maxime France
Evan Heil
Jeremiah Johnson
Tyler Landry
Braxton Mahan
Carson Rice
Gavin Rogers
Terrance Scott
Tryston Wessinger

KNIGHTS

Head Coach: Darin Travis
Assistant Coach: John Hyde
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Matthew Beard
Andrew Boudreaux
Oliver Doyle
Jonah Hayden
Keeton Jackson
Aaron Johnson, Jr.
Tobias Joseph
Sam Messenger
Corey Thomas
Drew Travis
Hudson Truesdale

SOUNDS

Head Coach: Jamison Daigle
Assistant Coach: Jesse Nunnery
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
Jon Cade Beatty
Isaac James
Knox Johnson
Jordan Lang
Zane Mayeux
Ryan Mengelson-Clark
Jesse Nunnery
Hiram Segura
Joshua Sickler
Dean Smith
Carter Thompson
Owen Valverde

Softball 11U

ARMADILLOS

Head Coach: Racheal Bellemin
Assistant Coach: John Campbell
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 6:00
————————–
Adeline Badinger
Ava Bellemin
Madeline Campbell
Azrielle Disedare
Miracle Dykes
Annie Engholm
Skipper Peterson
Rebecca Stewart
Mia Wyble

EAGLES

Head Coach: Shawn Wilson
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:00
————————–
Mariya Antoine
Ainsley Ebey
Trinity Ellis
Aralynn Ferguson
Haley Fitzgerald
Abigail Landry
Bailey Landry
Lillian Stokes
Breslyn Wilson
Karter Womack

HUMMERS

Head Coach: Sarah Corbin
Assistant Coach: Mary Barham
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:00
————————–
Jane Barham
Katherine Corbin
Alondra Diaz
Mackenzi Green
Juliana Naranjo
Lila Ragusa
Rachel Townsend
Madelyn Viger
Emeline Young

LIONETTES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Dedon
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:00
————————–
Camille Cummings
Madison Daigre
Elise Ezeff
Ryleigh Johnson
Cheyenne Marshall
Claire McDowell
Helen Robertson
Claire Scallan
Carly Slack

Baseball 14U

BATS

Head Coach: Danny Bracey
Assistant Coach: Dewayne Washington
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:45
————————–
John Bradley Bourgeois
Tommy Bracey
Chase Caswell
Rylan DeCoux
Owen Johnson
Max Naranjo
Max Putnam
Aiden Strief
Blake Washington
Jordan Wilbanks

BEES

Head Coach: Brian Robert
Assistant Coach: Steven Marse
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 5:45
————————–
Aidyn Bakker
Michael Foret
Carrington Gilyard
Jaxson Goudeau
Keelan Hurst
Zachariah Marse
Jackson Miller
Nicolas Morgan
Luke Robert
Ethan Vagi

BISONS

Head Coach: Scott Johnson
Assistant Coach: Brian Broocks
Bench Monitor: Euclid Michel
Practice: Monday @ 5:45
————————–
Paul BeardGideon Beeson
Benjamin Bozeman
Micah Bryant
Hayden Clark
Brady Foval
Parker Greathouse
Jayden Montgomery
Isaac Wilcox
Isaiah Wilcox
Tyler Broocks
Rogdale Francis
David Gary
Sam Heltz
Henry Johnson
Adam Michel
Luke Rougeau
Jared Stinson
Zachary Torregrossa

BULLS

Head Coach: Joey Beeson
Assistant Coach: Keith Layton
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 7:15
————————–
Levi Beeson
Micah Beeson
Joshua Denova
Trenton Ellis
Cooper Feirman
Hunter Layton
Sam McCarley
Qasim Morehouse
Teagan Murray
Carter Stevens

Softball 14U

SNOWBIRDS

Head Coach: Nikki Henderson
Assistant Coach: Scott Campbell
Bench Monitor: Ashley Morris
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:00
————————–
Eternity Campbell
Serenity Campbell
Nora Corbin
Destiny Fagand
Weslee George
Mya Henderson
Ava Landry
Alyssa Magee
Gabrielle Morris
Ava Viger

SUNBIRDS

Head Coach: Andy Case
Assistant Coach: Sara Authement
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:00
————————–
Da’Nyriah Adams
Morgan Antoine
Allie Authement
Kelci Barnett
Mary Case
Jacey Deshautelle
Noelle Fernandez
Sophia Fernandez
Claire Gremillion
Makya Honore
Evangeline Miller