Team Rosters

– revised 1/6 –

[ Go to… Boys 5U ]
[ Go to… Boys 7U ]
[ Go to… Boys 9U ]
[ Go to… Boys 11U ]
[ Go to… Boys 14U ]
[ Go to… Girls 6U ]
[ Go to… Girls 8U ]
[ Go to… Girls 10U ]
[ Go to… Girls 13U ]

Boys 5U

Buckets

Head Coach: Jairus Daniels
Assistant Coach: James Lott
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Justin Allen
Ezra Daniels
Kaden Dicus
Paxton Dicus
Cameron Jolla
Paxton Lott
Kaiden Neal
Noah Reilly
Henri Simon
Douglas Vice

Groove

Head Coach: Josh Dickerhoof
Assistant Coach: Kevin Schrock
Bench Monitor: Jeff Watson
Practice: Thursday 5:30-6:30
————————–
Benjamin Bozeman
Kurt Dickerhoof
Brad Harris, Jr.
Jamari Hawkins
Kade Jackson
Zavier James
Braxton Johnson
Ethan Schrock
Grey Watson
Logan Wilkins

Jam

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Mike Adams, Joel Hanberry
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday 5:30-6:30
————————–
Benjamin Adams
Cole Cruz
Andrew Fontenot
Justin Haley
Janko Hanberry
Jace Jarreau
Akire Jones
Stafford Jones, III
Connor Marshall
Tyson Travis

Swish

Head Coach: Matt Foval
Assistant Coach: Cliff Decoteau
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday 5:30-6:30
————————–
JaMarri Brown
Micah Bryant
Parker Decoteau
Elliott Delone
Brady Foval
Korbin Hilliard
Jordan Matthews
Cameron Porter
Luke Stoddard
Jack Taylor


Boys 7U

Bruins

Head Coach: Carter Leblanc
Assistant Coach: Robert Gros
Bench Monitor: Mark Bordelon
Practice: Monday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Abel Bordelon
Channing Bullion
Levi Gaddy
Isaiah Gros
Jose Guevara
Jackson Harriford
Daniel LeBlanc
Austin McCune
Bradley Regan
Cannon Williams

Condors

Head Coach: Ricky Winburn
Assistant Coach: Mindy Winburn
Bench Monitor: Raymond DeRosette
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Mason DeRossette
Jonathan Dotch, II
Noah Hebert
Matthew Kyle
Antione Lee Jr
Asher Roppolo
Kingston Smith
Lathan Tillery
Jeremiah Williamson
Christian Winburn

Jackals

Head Coach: Mike Wallett
Assistant Coach: Austen Sims
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
William Bozeman
Caleb Carney
Samuel Daniels
Reid Denton
Leo Dickerhoof
Josiah Duplessis
Carter Jackson
Blake Robinson
Sawyer Sims
Glenn Wallett

Manatees

Head Coach: Ryan Andress
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Jax Allain
Hosea Andress
Ben Berrigan
JEB Berry
Amos Burleigh
Marshall Engholm
Joshua Fowler
Benjamin Jackson
Hudson LeBlanc
Tristian Rayford

Sharks

Head Coach: Stephen Hoffman
Assistant Coach: Blaine Imhoff
Bench Monitor: Jim Imhoff
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Collin Blackledge
Peyton Coleman
Anderson Hoffman
JP Imhoff
Whatley Imhoff
Rhoen Joseph
Lyndon Raby
Drew Richard
Jon Schmit, Jr.
Spyder Sellers

Wildcats

Head Coach: Aaron Brown
Assistant Coach: Jonathan Kohn
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Benton Brown
Joseph Caire
Luke Cating
Joseph Jones
Austin Kohn
Sawyer Otillio
Charles Scallan
Ethan Scott
Luka Wall
Carlus White


Boys 9U

Admirals

Head Coach: Jaimi Ashley
Assistant Coach: Moszray White
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Judah Ashley
Warren Chapman
Charles Davis, Jr.
Jackson Iverson
Gabe Rivera
Jackson Roussel
Landon Strief
Kadien Thomas
Devin Welden
Mason White

Generals

Head Coach: Gregory Payne
Assistant Coaches: James Mungall
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Emmett Bayard
Cyre Bellamy
Noah Bullion
Caden Daigle
Nathan LaFleur
Moises Martinez
Skyler Mungall
Korbin Payne
Anthony Verlander
William Wallette
Noah Weidus

Hunters

Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches: Mike Adams
Bench Monitor: TAnna Jackson
Practice: Thursday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Joseph Adams
Austin Black
Elliott Black
Luke Dickerhoof
Wesley Hebert
Tyron Jackson
Andrew Robinson
Sam Rush
Nolan Wallett
Andrew White

Jesters

Head Coach: Matthew Seale
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Joseph Adams
Austin Black
Elliott Black
Luke Dickerhoof
Wesley Hebert
Tyron Jackson
Andrew Robinson
Sam Rush
Nolan Wallett
Andrew White

Miners

Head Coach: Jamy Comeaux
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor: Elizabeth Berry
Practice: Monday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Cullen Barnard
Mason Bell
Beau Berry
Ian Brooks
Hudson Comeaux
Eli Johnson
Louis Meliet
Elijah Montalvan
Brendan Slayton
Moses Tucker
Timothy Washington

Sentinels

Head Coach: J. Caleb Bergeron
Assistant Coach: Jermaine Proshee
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Samuel Bergeron
Konner Clay
Dalton DeRossette
Abram Dinkel
Elijah Hebert
Razi Moore
Isaac Pavy
Peregrine Pittman
Kyan Proshee
Jaxon Roppolo
Vincent Wilson


Boys 11U

Bay Hawks

Head Coach: Keith Horton
Assistant Coach: Patrick Cook, Christopher Thomas
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Sean Patrick Cook
Skylar Dents
Brody Harrington
Ash Horton
Nate Horton
Keeton Jackson
Adrian Spencer
Coleton Thomas
Corey Thomas

Bighorns

Head Coach: Cole Bourgeois
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor: Kyle Bourgeois
Practice: Monday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Asher Anderson
Truett Atkinson
Joseph Bourgeois
DJ Burnett
Brant Causey
Torin Davidson
Ethan Gaddy
Keegan Payne
Christian Richardson

Bullsnakes

Head Coach: Michael Dark
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Dwayne Anthony
Fisher Ballard
Rapahel Bargblor
Elisha Duplessis
Knox Johnson
Tobias Joseph
Jacob May
Johnny Shelvin, lll
Hudson Tewell

Lowgators

Head Coach: Cordell Walker
Assistant Coach: Leonard Briscoe
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Kyrin Briscoe
Cullen Brown
Desmon Dawson
Jamar Gardner, Jr.
Jackson Haley
Justin Long
Joseph Prather
Camden Walker
Cayden Walker

Mad Ants

Head Coach: Ahmad Jarreau
Assistant Coach: John Hyde
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Austin Cedotal
Miller Cedotal
Gavin Graves
Tre’John Hubbard
Ahmad Jarreau
Tyler Landry
John Meliet
Brison Nichols
A’mare Williams

Red Claws

Head Coach: Trey Pavy
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Ehi Awanbor
Spencer Black
Brooks Clouatre
Cade Guillory
Braylon Hopkins
Admiral Patterson
Louis Pavy
Silas Pavy
Judah Wray


Boys 14U

Ignite

Head Coach: Ernie Ballard
Assistant Coach: Brandon Bernard, Spencer Hillyard
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Trace Ballard
Greyson Beck
Owen Bernard
Gauge Crout
William Davis
Jackson Haynes
Max Putnam
Jack Rush
Aiden Strief
James Tezeno, III

Lightning

Head Coach: Jaimi Ashley
Assistant Coach: Brad Bendily
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Gideon Ashley
Silas Ashley
Gavan Bendily
Luke Denton
Baird Hurst
Aiden Kwon
Long Nguyen
Daniel Roussel
Calvin Tate
Tyreke Walker

Novastars

Head Coach: Joseph Douglas
Assistant Coach: Rene Clouatre
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Devin Bourque
Caden Clouatre
Gavin Douglas
Jadon Douglas
Collin Duffy
Scotty Greensberry
Keelan Hurst
Brody Osborne
Karam Sheikha
Peyton Weinman

Skyforce

Head Coach: Nathan Strong
Assistant Coach: Hector Castro
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Evan Ard
Ethan Barnard
Hunter Cedotal
James Gaddy
Andrew Hart
Cameron Hogan
Jordan Lang
Noah Maruschak
CT Turner


Girls 6U

Gems

Head Coach: Sonni Foster
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Audrey Adams
Korra Christophe
Madison Delone
Joleigh Foster
Lucy Lane
Reese Peak
Lillie Ridge
Gabrielle Sider
Ryleigh Smith

Jewels

Head Coach: Andrew Maness
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor: Melissa Khallaf
Practice: Tuesday @ 5:30-6:30
————————–
Alieah Adkins
Emma Allen
Jailyn Allen
Bailey Dennis
Lilya Khallaf
Katie Maness
Chloe Marshall
Zaniah Robvais
Willa Grace Rouyer
Catherine-Rowe Streater


Girls 8U

Greyhounds

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Matthew Addison, Clayton Smith
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Olivia Addison
Addie Anderson
Mary Corbin
Karly Dummons
Rosie Jones
Ana Ledet
Victoria Nabayo
Amyree Payton
Camila Pineda
Emmaline Smith
Annalise Thomas
Lily Toler

Panthers

Head Coach: Valerie Black
Assistant Coach: Austen Sims
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Thursday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Itzia Black
Emma Jane Delaney
Hannah Duplessis
Bradleigh Harris
June Hernandez
Harper Johnson
Madisyn Merrill
Sullivan Pierce
Brooklyn Sims
Josie Traina
Lilla Traina
Callie Walker

Stallions

Head Coach: Mindy Winburn
Assistant Coach: Ricky Winburn
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Lia Allen
Edie Drefahl
Scye Greensberry
Isabella Jackson
Dulcie Malone
Emery Mefford
Alexandria Moses
Ari-Elizabeth Streater
Caroline Winburn
Karsyn Womack
Presley Zito


Girls 10U

Sauce

Head Coach: Susan Cedotal
Assistant Coach: Michael Daigre
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Annalise Bowie
Mary Susan Cedotal
Anna Collins
Katherine Corbin
Madison Daigre
Annabelle Dunham
Annie Engholm
Maya Jones
Rhylee Kennedy
Bailey Landry
Claire Scallan

Splash

Head Coach: Timothy Nguyen
Assistant Coach: Daniel Nguyen
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 6:35-7:35
————————–
Ana Kate Broussard
Stella Buckley
Isabella Caswell
Micaela Curtis
Chloe Davidson
Avynn Ferguson
Aralynn Ferguson
Brenna Gibbs
Audrey Nguyen
Brinley Rodrigue
Skylar Streit
Ella Zito


Girls 13U

Queens

Head Coach: Dedra Wiley
Assistant Coach: Sarah Lewis, Toby Schmidt
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Tuesday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Zoe Davidson
Lily Drefahl
Harley Duncan
Aralynn Ferguson
Hannah Horton
Kailani Jackson
Evangeline Miller
Karsyn Rogers
Riley Rush
Abigail Schmidt
Aubrey Spencer

Royals

Head Coach: Charlie Davis
Assistant Coach:
Bench Monitor:
Practice: Monday @ 7:40-8:40
————————–
Elizabeth Atkinson
Addison Boudreaux
Abby Boyun
Anna Davis
Sarah Davis
Lily Easterling
Mary Easterling
Raegan Garnier
Abby Harriford
Amariyah Jarreau
Quinn Piatkiewicz